Mumbles Yacht Club
RS Classes Open
Final Results

PosFleetSail NoCrewClubR1R2R3R4R5R6PtsNotes
RS 300 Fleet
1stRS 3004Jerry WalesQueen Mary1111115 
2ndRS 300443Matt Sargent 22222210 
3rdRS 300407Howell Davies 33344417 
4thRS 300381Matt ThursfieldChelmarsh SC4DNCDNC33319 
5thRS 300413Graham CooperB on ADNCDNCDNCDNFDNS529 
RS 400 Fleet
1stRS 4001038Nick Craig / Richard BrownFrensham Pond1112146 
2ndRS 400949Craig Burlton / Andrew BonseyNorthampton52243213 
3rdRS 400896Chris Jennings / Ed NicklinBurghfield SC33532314 
4thRS 400873Roger Gilbert / James StewartFrensham Pond263DNC8120 
5thRS 4001090Phil Jackson / Gerard BaronParkstone YC1347741032 
6thRS 400958Jason Pyke / Ian Gregory 671267632 
7thRS 4001097Greg O'Brian / John BlundellSutton12194191137 
8thRS 400641Hywel Roberts / Melissa StoreyQMSCDNC129810544 
9thRS 400802Pete Vincent / Pete CruickshankBristol CYC71561115948 
10thRS 4001100Tony Woods / Amanda PierpointLeigh & Lowton91381211848 
11thRS 400735David Brown / Sheena CraigIBRSC / RBYC1191955DNF49 
12thRS 400946Charlie Duchesne / Dan SandersRORC / Hamble River88101413DNC53 
13thRS 4001077Robin Kenyon / Keith BedboroughYealm Yacht Club151118914756 
14thRS 400592Malcolm Green / Martin GreenRYA1814111361559 
15thRS 400956Chris Hogan / Neil HughstonPort Dinorwic1051410DNCDNC61 
16thRS 400602Jeremy Stevens / Robin RowPenzance SC14201615121471 
17thRS 4001058Barney Goswell / Louise Heal 17101717181374 
18thRS 4001072David Giles / Jared HalliganWeir Wood SC418DSQ16DNCDNC82 
19thRS 400983Hugh Botterell / Dan BleasdaleRNSA19212018161285 
20thRS 400941Andy Williams / Lucy MarriottDatchet / Br. StaitheDNC1713DNC17DNF91 
21stRS 400412Adam John / SharkeyTewkesbury161615DNCDNCDNC91 
RS 600 Fleet
1stRS 600876Anthony YorkNorthampton5112329 
2ndRS 600954Matt HumphreysPortchester22312410 
3rdRS 600917Matthew ChapmanChew Valley132DNF5516 
4thRS 600610Mark Sempers 36634117 
5thRS 600826David NunnDatchet Water SC64756324 
6thRS 600808Ian RhodesNorthampton1011441827 
7thRS 600676Alex DaviesPortchester48569DNF32 
8thRS 600707Nicholas Mountford 95887634 
9thRS 600792Adrian WhiteMount Batten77998738 
10thRS 600632Elaine TurnerDatchet Water SC8911710943 
11thRS 600875Steven HermansonDatchet Water SC111010DSQDSQDSQ55 
RS 700 Fleet
1stRS 700712Gareth MorganTenby SC121DNF13888
2ndRS 700716Carl VinnyDatchet Water SC2463221386
3rdRS 700741Andrew WhiteStokes Bay4651511699
4thRS 700708Steve StubbsTenby SC5124741684
5thRS 700707Paul LewisBritish Steel / Mumbles73454DNC2384
6thRS 700727Paul Bartlett 6537652585
7thRS 700744Neil RobinsonHayling Island SC3DNCDNC23DNC3290
8thRS 700704Alex Southon 89DNF6DNCDNC47100
9thRS 700709Anthony ReesMumbles YCDNF88DNF8DNF4881
10thRS 700721Neil SandersCardiff Bay9107DNCDNCDNC5090
11thRS 700725Chris Kirk 1079DNCDNCDNC5082

Discard profile is 0,0,0,1,1,1.

enquiries at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
Sailwave Scoring Software v37Beta1
www.sailwave.com
www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk