Mumbles Yacht Club

GP14 National Championships 2000

Final Results

FleetBoatSailCrewClub12345678910TotalPos
GoldGray Cloud (30)13654Neil Marsden & Derek HillBlackpool & FWood71112312435201
Gold(37)13671Richard Estaugh & Andy ThompsonChase412413521124232
GoldFloater (33)13674Graham Flynn & Simon PottsChase122227169510343
Gold(28)13686Carl Jeffs & Jim ToothillTrimpley2410171DNS21548464
Gold(44)13427Justin Jones & Liz PughSouth Staffs31491114635131515
Gold(21)13676Richard Instone & Chris AndersonChase975121171021DNF526
Gold(38)13685Neil Thompson & Andy HatleyChase12131434157DNF11587
GoldTai Chi (50)13177Hugh Gill & Barry CantonSutton516245121292673698
Gold(34)13680Tim Harper & Caroline YoungWest Lancs18618316848209729
Gold(39)13687Jonathan Sinclair & Jonathan HarrisonWest Lancs817821910810.5141380.510
GoldNo Doubt (17)13543Ron Stuart & Anthony YorkNorthampton103DSQ228571810DNC8311
GoldRacey's Rocket (24)13417Graham Nelson & Alex FraserBlackpool & FWood311533418111161868912
GoldKeep Smiling (35)13681Mike Senior & Robert SeniorBolton301319246131310.561696.513
GoldI ate all the Pies (5)13617Tim Hensley & I GregoryFrensham Pond142461910DSQ1412151810814
GoldFather Abraham (26)12655Stephen Graham & Thomas BennettBurwain22101672718203241911515
GoldWongobot (23)13609Nick Eaves & Philip EavesBartley2311791791723223411516
GoldSupersonic Lala (20)13484Toby Taylor & Ruth JohnsonSouth Staffs282217104152713211711917
SilverSeven of Nine (42)13656Patrick O'Connor & Tania MacHaleSligo213812613222119123212618
SilverLuna (43)13393Tim Corcoran & Brendan BroganSligo162723815DSQ531173514219
SilverBumbling Bee (10)13650Alistair Rose & Andrew RoseRoyal Windermere15528252231332125214320
GoldW.T.T.W.O.T.S. (46)13544Dave Young & Eve FinneySouth Staffs209212628172324DNF714721
SilverChanges Two (8)13215Graham Knox & Alistair KnottHollingworth1344112725192430112415422
SilverBlimey Charlie (3)13478Colin Robertson & Rebecca MarriottFrensham Pond172626232427221492315823
SilverBrown Sugar (13)13692Peter Storey & Thomas StoreyBartley113032152016DNF27DNC1416524
SilverCastanothernet (7)13667Paul Simes & Thomas SimesCardiff Bay3782034DSQ24254981216825
SilverUlreka-ka-ka-ka (1)13444John Sharman & Stuart McManusBurwain2533152819231838163617726
SilverIndefatigable (32)13003Dave Sherwin & Keith BundyLeigh-On-SeaDSQ19143032213125272018727
Silver(41)13553David Pugh & Amy FinneySouth Staffs3828221821403917292119428
SilverHe Ain't Heavy (25)13374Peter Gardner & William GardnerCombs4525313531203028191519929
SilverOlba di olba da (16)8162Chris Aubrey & Adam FletcherBolton1918383137333220282220330
GoldBoo Radley (51)13592Niall Henry & Ossian GeraghtySligo62913OCSDSQ361622DSQ3020631
SilverMachismo (19)10801John Salomonson & Rhiann ParrySouth Staffs2620353236252616382620632
SilverBreizh (48)13652Nigel Thorley & Will GiffordWhitefriars2939252023392934312922033
SilverAll Because (4)13420Chris Beddow & Gill BeddowSouth Staffs2723371633283540332722234
SilverSpinnaker on This (2)13367Tony Blackmore & Paul TrubridgeStarcross3641342938141935303122835
SilverHumbug (40)13299Janet Nettleship & Steven MerchantNottingham3436363644293432232524936
BronzeSarah's Wish (9)13600Sarah Allen & Pete BramwellChelmarsh2432293339263639353825337
Silver(12)13666Ian Sinclair & Alan AtackRugby3246393830342833264026038
SilverFlo Jo (27)12949Tim Davies & Hilary DaviesChelmarsh33DNS403934384329342827539
Bronze(31)13021Trevor Davies & Dave RushTrimpley4240273726323742DNC3727840
Bronze(14)13115Julie Waddington & Chris WaddingtonBolton4034304229414546403328941
BronzeClanger (22)12695A McNamara & Sarah-Louise FroggattChase413541454130DNF36324329942
Bronze(29)13197Joseph Stocking & Linda JonesSouth Staffs3531444042374043394430743
BronzeThe Bear Too (36)12091Steve Corbett & Tom CorbettLeigh-On-Sea46DNF434140354241374232144
Bronze(18)13590Geoff Kelham & Kate KelhamStaunton Herold4442424735DNF3848413932845
BronzeGang Plank (49)13515Robert Nickless & John WagstaffChase4343464346434147364834146
BronzeSpecial K(47)13030Ken Westwood & Arthur AllenChelmarsh4748454645424644444135347
Silver(45)13490Graham Jones & Sue JonesSouth Staffs3937DNCDNFDNCDNFDNC37424535948
BronzeThe Floating Bear (11)13075Rana Din & Jill DinHollingworthDNF45474443DNC4445434936049
BronzeChallenger (15)12757Jeffrey Halford & Peter MooreTrimpley4949484847444751454637450
BronzeSloop Anne B (6)13010Jan Bek & Anne BekWembley4847DNCDNCDNCDNCDNC50DNC4741251

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk Sailwave Sailing Scoring Software enquiries at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk