Mumbles Yacht Club Dinghy Racing 2000
May Series - FINAL RESULTS
                             
Competitor Race (6 to count) Result
Boat Name Class Sail No Helm & Crew 1 2 3 4 5 6 (P2) 7 8 9 Pts Pos
2/5 4/5 7/5 13/5 13/5 14/5 16/5 18/5 21/5 6  
1900 1900 1000 1430 1430 1430 1900 1900 1000    
                             
General Handicap
                             
Mrs Rees RS600 918 Tony Rees 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 DNF 2.0 1.0 6.0 1
Telstar Laser 77968 Chris Thomas 3.0 2.0   2.0 DNF 4.0 DNF     20.0 2
Bigger RS600 913 Gareth Morgan OCS     3.0   2.0   1.0   48.0 3
Buoyo! Mirror 41739 John & Tom Sanderson   4.0 3.0 4.0 1.0         48.0 4
Teba Laser 161435 Dave Gibson           3.0     2.0 77.0 5
Aggro Too GP 14 12906 Tony Davies & Roy Roberts           5.0 2.0     79.0 6
Ninja 2 LaserR 152820 James Smith 4.0             3.0   79.0 7
Watershed 420 48097 Gavin Smith & ?           DNF 1.0     85.0 8
Fluke 12 Laser 55267 Alan Jones     4.0     DNF       88.0 9
Wicked Oppie 3932 Tom Sanderson     2.0             92.0 10
Blue Lightning Laser 59895 Dave Thomas 2.0                 92.0 11
Chatterbox Topper 33432 K Adney                 3.0 93.0 12
Noobody Laser 100859 Steve Evans   3.0               93.0 13
Coach 'n' Crown GP 14 13251 Allan Kreppel & Martin Morgan           6.0       96.0 14
Aquatonic GP 14 12840 John May & John ?           7.0       97.0 15
Bobby RS600 655 Phil Rees           DNF       102.0 16
Sweatpea Laser 141463 Lindsay Bater           DNF       102.0 16
                             
Catamaran Handicap
                             
Whoosh Dart 18 6754 Dave Charles & Martin Stephens   2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 8.0 1
Adagio Dart 18 4520 Colin Jenkins & Rhian Thomas   1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 OOD   2.0 9.5 2
Dire Straits Dart 18 5504 Chris Coode & Various     1.0 3.0 3.0 4.0   OOD 3.0 15.5 3
Sgêrdicat Dart 18 6786 Jim & Neil Pigdon 2.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 DNF DNF DNF 7.0 21.0 4
Itchy Pussy Hur 5.9 351 Steve Davies & Various 3.0 5.0       5.0 OOD   6.0 32.5 5
Mad Cow Revenge Dart 18 5162 Charlie Hillier & Rosie 1.0 4.0         DNF 2.0   35.0 6
Twix Dart 18 6444 Noel & John Shapton     7.0     3.0     4.0 50.0 7
Uncle Glyn Dart 18 6462 Oscar & Sam Chess     5.0     RET     1.0 51.0 8
Cataract Dart 18 6218 Dave Laws & Various                 OOD 61.5 9
Hasta La Vista Dart 18 5937 Mark Pressdee & Clare Purnell     6.0             66.0 10
Galley Cat Hobie 13 1449 Clive Rees           DNF       69.0 11

Last Updated on 30/05/00
By Results
Email: results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk