Mumbles Yacht Club Dinghy Racing 2000
June Series - FINAL RESULTS
 
Competitor Race (6 to count) Result
Boat Name Class Sail No Helm & Crew 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Pts Pos
1/6 3/6 3/6 15/6 17/6 18/6 18/6 20/6 24/5 25/6 6  
1930 1700 1700 1930 1800 1800 1800 1930 1100 1100    
                               
General Handicap
                               
Agro Too GP 14 12906 Tony Davies & Roy Roberts   1.0 1.0   1.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 8.0 1
Mrs Rees RS600 918 Tony Rees OOD         1.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 9.5 2
Sweatpea Laser 141463 Lindsay Bater   2.0 2.0     3.0 1.0       48.0 3
Rhi-Ba-Gee Laser R 68703 Rhian Thomas       2.0   6.0 5.0     4.0 57.0 4
Telstar Laser 77968 Chris Thomas   3.0 3.0 1.0             67.0 5
Purple Ronnie Pico ? Peter Thomas & Jenny Hall-Davies         2.0 8.0 7.0       77.0 6
Bigger RS600 913 Gareth Morgan 1.0               DNF   86.0 7
Magan the Dragon Scorpion 726 Tim & ? Claypole             4.0   3.0   87.0 8
Coach 'n' Crown GP 14 13251 Allan Kreppel & Martin Morgan           5.0 8.0       93.0 9
Aquatonic GP 14 12840 John May & John ?           7.0 6.0       93.0 10
Fromage 14 1213 GTC                   2.0 102.0 11
? RS300 343 Paul Lewis           2.0         102.0 12
Watershed 420 48097 Gavin Smith & Guy Kingham 2.0                   102.0 13
Chatterbox Topper 33432 K Adney         3.0           103.0 14
  Topper 37358 ?                   5.0 105.0 15
  Topper 30805 ?                   6.0 106.0 16
Cool Dude Topper X Ben Rees                   7.0 107.0 17
My C Top Topper 1 ?                   7.0 107.0 17
Buoyo! Mirror 41739 John Sanderson             9.0       109.0 19
                               
Catamaran Handicap
                               
Slapper n20 218 Dave Charles & Martin Stephens   1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0       6.0 1
Dire Straits Dart 18 5504 Chris Coode & Jo Mullett 2.0     2.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 DNF 12.0 2
Twix Dart 18 6444 Noel & John Shapton   4.0 4.0     4.0 3.0     DNF 29.0 3
Hasta La Vista Dart 18 5937 Mark Pressdee & Clare Purnell 1.0 2.0 3.0               39.0 4
Bobby Dart 18 6564 Phil & Owen Rees           2.0 2.0       48.0 5
Adagio Dart 18 4520 Colin Jenkins & Rhian Thomas   3.0 2.0               49.0 6
Itchy Pussy Hur 5.9 351/140 Steve Davies & ?   5.0 5.0               54.0 7
Uncle Glyn Dart 18 6462 Oscar & Sam/Lisa Chess         2.0           57.0 8
Great White Hur 5.9 401 Alan Jones & ?                 DNF   58.0 9
Sgêrdicat Dart 18 6786 Jim & Neil Pigdon       3.0             58.0 10

Last Updated on 27/06/00
By Results
Email: results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk