Mumbles Yacht Club Dinghy Racing 2000
April Series - FINAL RESULTS
 
Competitor Race (5 to count) Result
Boat Name Class Sail No Helm & Crew 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Pts Pos
2/4 2/4 9/4 9/4 15/4 16/4 16/4 22/4 23/4 23/4 5  
1530 1530 1030 1030 1530 1530 1530 1000 1000 1000    
                               
General Handicap
                               
Mrs Rees RS600 918 Tony Rees 1.0       1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 1
Wicked Oppie 3932 Tom Sanderson DNF       2.0   2.0       29.0 2
Teba Laser 161435 Dave Gibson                 1.0 1.0 35.0 3
Noobody Laser 100859 Steve Evans     1.0         3.0     37.0 4
Bigger RS600 913 Gareth Morgan               2.0   2.0 37.0 5
Very Fast MF 29er 332 Gavin Smith and Skuby                 5.0 3.0 41.0 6
Blue Lightning Laser 59895 Dave Thomas                 3.0 5.0 41.0 7
Ninja 2 LaserR 152820 James Smith                 4.0 DNF 45.0 8
Buoyo! Mirror 41739 John and Tom Sanderson                 6.0 6.0 45.0 9
Fluke12 Laser 55267 Alan Jones               4.0     48.0 10
                               
Catamaran Handicap
                               
Adagio Dart 18 4520 Colin Jenkins & Rhian Thomas     DNF   1.0 1.0 OCS 1.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 1
Whoosh Dart 18 6754 Dave Charles & Martin Stephens 1.0   1.0     2.0 OCS DNF 2.0 1.0 7.0 2
Dire Straits Dart 18 5504 Chris Coode & Carol Sullivan     2.0   2.0 3.0 OCS 2.0 4.0 4.0 13.0 3
Itchy Pussy Hur 5.9 351 Steve Davies & Mark James DNF   OOD   3.0 4.0 1.0 DNF 6.0 5.0 14.5 4
Hasta La Vista Dart 18 5937 Mark Pressdee & Clare Purnell               4.0 5.0 3.0 34.0 5
Twix Dart 18 6444 Noel & John Shapton 2.0             5.0     40.0 6
Cataract Dart 18 6218 Dave Laws & Lindsay Bater     DNF         3.0     42.0 7
Sgêrdicat Dart 18 6786 Jim & Angharad Pigdon 3.0   DNF               42.0 8
Uncle Glyn Dart 18 6462 Oscar and Sam Chess                 3.0   47.0 9
Wild Thing Dart 18 6745 Anthony Harvey & ?                   DNF 51.0 10

Last Updated on 03/05/00
By Results
Email: results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk