RS Open - June 19th and 20th 1999 - Mumbles Yacht Club
Sail No Helm   Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total Posn
                    5  
RS 600
0 Christian Reynolds   Locks 2.0 1.0 7.0 3.0 1.0 5.0 12.0 1
876 James Coxon   British Steel 4.0 3.0 8.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 14.0 2
860 Richard Smith     14.0 7.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 16.0 3
835 Tony Phillips   Halfway 1.0 9.0 2.0 8.0 5.0 3.0 19.0 4
900 Alex Newton-Southow   Weston 9.0 2.0 3.0 6.0 2.0 DNC 22.0 5
664 Gareth Morgan   Mumbles / British Steel 8.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 12.0 2.0 23.0 6
684 Martin Frary   Weston 6.0 4.0 5.0 15.0 7.0 6.0 28.0 7
731 Carl Vining   Queen Mary 7.0 6.0 10.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 37.0 8
880 Ian Fryett   Warsash 3.0 8.0 11.0 7.0 15.0 DNC 44.0 9
895 Graham Simmonds   Hayling 11.0 13.0 6.0 9.0 13.0 9.0 48.0 10
875 Steve Stubbs   Tenby OCS 11.0 12.0 11.0 9.0 7.0 50.0 11
905 Bill Deeley   Grafham Water 10.0 15.0 14.0 14.0 10.0 10.0 58.0 12
904 John Lepper   Weir Wood 15.0 22.0 9.0 12.0 14.0 11.0 61.0 13
884 Keith Willis   Lymmington Town 16.0 12.0 19.0 13.0 8.0 DNC 68.0 14
826 David Nunn     17.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 11.0 12.0 71.0 15
719 Andy Hetherington   Weston 19.0 17.0 15.0 17.0 DNC DNC 97.0 16
708 Mike Way   Mayflower 5.0 RAF DNF 10.0 DNC DNC 102.0 17
655 Phil Rees   Mumbles DNF 10.0 BFD 5.0 DNF DNC 102.0 17
633 Paul Hayden   British Steel 18.0 20.0 23.0 DNC DNC 13.0 103.0 19
909 Peter Sanders   Queen Mary OCS 14.0 13.0 DNC DNC DNC 114.0 20
709 Neil Sanders   British Steel 20.0 19.0 22.0 DNF DNC DNC 119.0 21
702 Anne Way   Mayflower 21.0 21.0 21.0 DNS DNS DNS 121.0 22
800 Ian Jubb   Hayling Island 12.0 24.0 DNS DNC DNC DNC 123.0 23
707 Nicholas Mountford     22.0 23.0 20.0 DNS DNS DNS 123.0 23
734 Tony Rees   Mumbles DNF 18.0 18.0 DNC DNC DNC 123.0 23
749 Ian Redsell   Weston 23.0 RAF 17.0 DNC DNC DNC 127.0 26
892 Piers Reid   Bartley / Warwick 13.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 129.0 27
694 Matthow Barton   Northampton DNS DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC 145.0 28
RS 400
945 Mike Budd Mark Greaues Leigh on Lawton 2.0 2.0 6.0 OCS 5.0 3.0 18.0 1
949 Craig Burton Andrew Bonsey Northampton 6.0 4.0 2.0 14.0 2.0 4.0 18.0 2
869 Rob Larke Claire Cummings Stone 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 10.0 DNS 19.0 3
873 Roger Gilbert James Stewart Frensham Pond 4.0 7.0 3.0 4.0 15.0 5.0 23.0 4
896 Chris Jennings Edward Nicklin South Staffs 3.0 10.0 4.0 1.0 7.0 9.0 24.0 5
939 Geoff Carveth Craig Davies Littletown 7.0 6.0 OCS 11.0 1.0 1.0 26.0 6
740 Tom Hewitson Rob Sheridan RNC 8.0 13.0 9.0 5.0 8.0 6.0 36.0 7
664 Simon Potts Liam Murrey   16.0 8.0 13.0 3.0 6.0 8.0 38.0 8
854 Jonathan Lewis Pug Sollera Burghfield 12.0 3.0 10.0 10.0 4.0 DNC 39.0 9
444 Peter Vincent Gerrard Barron Bristol 9.0 9.0 5.0 8.0 9.0 DNC 40.0 10
736 Joff Bailey Adrian Lynham Stokes Bay OCS 16.0 11.0 2.0 11.0 2.0 42.0 11
912 Jon Gorringe Toby Lewis Parkstone 5.0 11.0 7.0 13.0 RAF 7.0 43.0 12
682 Russell Gibbs Mike Palfreman Star Cross 14.0 5.0 17.0 7.0 3.0 DNC 46.0 13
840 Bill Handley Lynda Swanage 15.0 18.0 8.0 9.0 14.0 12.0 58.0 14
849 Lloyd Walker Paul Spratty Halfway 13.0 15.0 14.0 15.0 17.0 10.0 67.0 15
591 Charlie Duchesne Nicola McGrogan Queen Mary 18.0 19.0 12.0 21.0 18.0 14.0 81.0 16
848 Simon Heusen Martin Lane Star Cross 17.0 14.0 20.0 19.0 16.0 DNC 86.0 17
412 Adam John Pete Howard Tewkesbury 20.0 24.0 22.0 18.0 19.0 13.0 92.0 18
731 Richard Bromley Siobhain Bromley Penarth 22.0 26.0 24.0 12.0 21.0 15.0 94.0 19
581 George Barker Dave Ferry Oxford DNC 25.0 23.0 17.0 20.0 11.0 96.0 20
871 Steven Macqueen Lynn Macqueen Itchenor 11.0 12.0 15.0 DNC DNC DNC 102.0 21
58 Greg O'Brian John Blundell Hallanshire 10.0 17.0 16.0 RAF RAF RAF 107.0 22
687 Gordon Evans Ruth Evans British Steel 19.0 22.0 21.0 20.0 DNS DNS 114.0 23
772 Paul Jenkins Andy Griffiths Weir Wood DNC 20.0 18.0 OCS 13.0 DNC 115.0 24
927 Matt Critchley Pru Nash Royal Naval CA OCS 21.0 OCS 16.0 23.0 DNC 124.0 25
805 Alan Hicks Robert Hicks   21.0 27.0 OCS 22.0 24.0 DNC 126.0 26
501 Carl Jeffs Adrian Jeffs Timpley OCS DNC 19.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 127.0 27
890 Phil Tilley Anthony Ring Llandegfedd OCS 23.0 25.0 23.0 25.0 RAF 128.0 28
463 James Sullivan Earnie Hatton Weir Wood DNC 28.0 26.0 24.0 22.0 DNC 132.0 29
830 Martyn Bromley Claudia Penarth DNF 29.0 27.0 DNC DNC DNC 152.0 30
947 John Callaghan D Mcnamara Hayling DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 160.0 31
RS 300
432 Jerry Wales   Queen Mary 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 7.0 1
348 Brett Cokayne     3.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 2
343 Paul Lewis   Mumbles / British Steel 2.0 1.0 2.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 11.0 3
443 Matt Sargent     5.0 3.0 6.0 3.0 5.0 DNC 22.0 4
412 Robert Leeson   Burghfield 4.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 DNS 24.0 5
433 Riki Hooker   Bexhill 6.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 DNC 25.0 6
310 Chris Hooper   Severn DNC 7.0   DNC DNC DNC 43.0 7
406 Adrian Hayes   Datchet 7.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 43.0 7
RS 200
456 David Derby Nicky Derby Bough Beech 1.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 1
497 Tony Freer Oliver Vidal Bowmoor 6.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 9.0 2
450 Steve Dunn Laurie Jameson Priory 4.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 7.0 5.0 18.0 3
427 Ann Whitfield Keith Whilfield   2.0 3.0 6.0 18.0 4.0 8.0 23.0 4
464 Antony Lynall Marcia Hation-Hughes   5.0 10.0 8.0 13.0 3.0 3.0 29.0 5
420 Rick Perkins Sarah Lambourn Whistable 7.0 15.0 9.0 8.0 5.0 4.0 33.0 6
426 Sahar Richards Nigel Wakefield Stokes Bay 3.0 12.0 7.0 9.0 10.0 DNC 41.0 7
467 Richie Bailey Tracey Stokes Bay 23.0 19.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 41.0 7
433 Martin Gotrel Jo Wells Bowmoor 14.0 4.0 11.0 6.0 15.0 DNC 50.0 9
387 Alastair Keele Paul Dorer Bowmoor 17.0 17.0 10.0 10.0 9.0 7.0 53.0 10
474 Stuart Southan Elliane Turner RNSA 13.0 28.0 13.0 12.0 8.0 10.0 56.0 11
448 Simon Cook Nikki Prince Penarth 9.0 14.0 14.0 14.0 11.0 DNC 62.0 12
440 David Lynall Emma Ryder Bowmoor 11.0 7.0 4.0 7.0 DNC DNC 68.0 13
463 David Sayce Fiona Sayce Hayling Island 10.0 11.0 16.0 3.0 DNF DNC 79.0 14
371 Katrina Gilbert Jenny Rust Frensham Pond 19.0 18.0 19.0 23.0 12.0 11.0 79.0 14
361 Chris Woodard Linda Perle Wembley 24.0 6.0 12.0 25.0 13.0 DNC 80.0 16
477 Malcolm Morley Poppy Morley Hayling Island 33.0 22.0 31.0 17.0 14.0 9.0 93.0 17
266 Paul Fisk Caroline Fisk Creeksea 18.0 9.0 21.0 20.0 RAF DNC 107.0 18
333 John Cooper Sarah Cooper Bowmoor 34.0 8.0 15.0 19.0 DNC DNC 115.0 19
343 Sally Potter Simon Hamilton Bristol Corinthian 21.0 25.0 18.0 15.0 DNC DNC 118.0 20
508 Jeannette Hunt Claire Upton-Brown   22.0 13.0 23.0 22.0 DNC DNC 119.0 21
335 Tim Harrington Jenny Bartlett Wembley 8.0 24.0 20.0 DNF DNC DNC 130.0 22
415 Dave Milner Debra Reynolds BOA 27.0 DNC 27.0 24.0 16.0 DNC 133.0 23
468 Martin Grady Liz Hartland RNSA (RDG Race 2) 16.0 16.0 26.0 DNC DNC DNC 136.0 24
358 Mike Chapman Clair Bewley Wembley 30.0 16.0 17.0 DNC DNC DNC 141.0 25
417 Simon Ashley Ross Knight? MYC 12.0 21.0 DNF DNC DNC DNC 150.0 26
396 Dave Harris Helen Lievers Severn DNC DNC DNC 16.0 17.0 DNC 150.0 26
242 Graeme Ryder Marie Clarke Bowmoor 25.0 26.0 24.0 DNC DNC DNC 153.0 28
512 Nicci Hooper Anna Rhodes Hayling Island 29.0 20.0 30.0 DNF DNC DNC 157.0 29
462 Sarah Blaydes Anne-Marie Williams Hayling Island 26.0 DNC 32.0 21.0 DNC DNC 157.0 29
406 Mark Pressdee Chris Jefferies Mumbles 28.0 30.0 25.0 DNC DNC DNC 161.0 31
364 Paul Rees Sue Rees Bowmoor 32.0 23.0 29.0 DNC DNC DNC 162.0 32
416 Sharky Louise RYA 36.0 27.0 22.0 DNC DNC DNC 163.0 33
476 Martin Wadhams Amanda Davies Hayling Island RAF RAF DNS 11.0 DNS DNS 167.0 34
327 Alan Perry Jo Wells Wembley DNC DNC 33.0 DNS 18.0 DNS 168.0 35
240 Christopher Kirk Barbara Kirk Datchet Water 20.0 32.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 169.0 36
328 Elizabeth Humphrey Sarah Taylor Hayling Island 35.0 29.0 28.0 DNC DNC DNC 170.0 37
405 Pete Griffiths Sian Griffiths Bowmoor 31.0 31.0 DNS DNC DNC DNC 179.0 38