MYC Dinghy Racing 1999
Pursuit Series
 
Competitor Race (4 to count) Result Personal Handicap
Boat Class Sail No Helm & Crew 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Pts Pos Old Pts Pos New
31/5 13/6 27/6 11/7 8/8 29/8 19/9 4          
                                 
Mrs Rees RS600 734 Tony Rees 1.0 1.0 6.0 1.0       9.0 1        
Teba Laser 161435 Dave Gibson 3.0 4.0 3.0   OOD     11.5 2        
Adagio Dart 18 4520 Colin Jenkins & Rhian Thomas   9.0 1.0 2.0 3.0     15.0 3        
Dire Straits Dart 18 5504 Chris Coode & Annie ? 7.0 8.0 2.0 4.0 5.0     18.0 4        
Sticky Bits Hobie 18F 449 Doug Wilson & Chris Lewis 5.0 12.0   DNS DNF     56.0 5        
Scoot RS200 406 Mark Pressdee & Clare Purnell 1.0   5.0 DNS       66.0 6        
Arrgh It's So Slow Topper 42400 Chris Jefferies   3.0     6.0     69.0 7        
Kangaroo Poo Oppie 4431 Ben Rees 8.0 10.0           78.0 8        
Gnasher Oppie 1 Ben Jenkins 6.0 13.0           79.0 9        
Big Boy RS 600 709 Neil Saunders     DNF   DNF     79.0 9        
Curb Crawler RS B14 659 Ian Fox & Robin Vaughan         1.0     91.0 11        
Skipper Dart 18 6564 Phil & Owen Rees   2.0           92.0 12        
Whoosh Dart 18 6754 Dave Charles & Karen Ward         2.0     92.0 12        
Magan the Dragon Scorpion 726 Tim & James Claypole     DNS 3.0       93.0 14        
Aggro Too GP 14 12906 Tony Davies & Roy Roberts     4.0 DNS       94.0 15        
Sweat Pea Laser 141463 Lindsay Bater 4.0             94.0 15        
Woodworm Laser 161624 Anthony Harvey         4.0     94.0 15        
Rhi-Ba-Gee Laser R 68703 Rhian Thomas     DNS 5.0       95.0 18        
Nobody Laser 100859 Steve Evans   5.0           95.0 18        
Misty Laser 162830 Roger Harvey   6.0 DNS         96.0 20        
JinJa 2 Laser R 68703 James Smith     DNS 6.0       96.0 20        
Funny Fart Contender 273 Mark Pressdee   7.0   DNS       97.0 22        
Telstar Laser 77968 Chris Jones     DNS DNF       98.0 23        
Zeb GP 14 224 N Leleu & ?     DNF DNS       100.0 24        
Cataract Dart 18 6218 Dave & Cath Laws     DNF         100.0 24        
Hot Stuff Dart 18 2523 Jeff and Suzie Williams   11.0           101.0 26        
Mandarin Hobie 13 1289 Mark James & ?   14.0           104.0 27        
Wolverine RS200 380 Libby Harries & Kate Hughes   DNF   DNS       106.0 28        
Wildcat Laser 2 8165 Ian & David Hutchinson     DNS         120.0 29        
Welsh Kiss II RS600 664 Gareth Morgan               120.0 29        
                                 
DNC(Blank)=30pts, DNS=30pts, DNF=(starters+1)pts, RET=(starters+1)pts, DSQ=(starters+2)pts, OOD=1.5pts
                                 
8/8 William Gammon Pursuit Race:-                                
See R5 above.                                
                                 
4/7 Long Distance Race:-                                
Winner GHcap: Tony Rees                                
Winner Cats: Colin Jenkins & Rhian Thomas                                
Winner Laser: None                                
Winner Oppies: None                                

Last Updated on 02/10/99